martedì, luglio 03, 2007

I want to dedicated this song to my lovely friend GAYE :)
We're all missing you, bella ... join us ASAP !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I'm broke but I'm happy I'm poor but I'm kind I'm short but I'm healthy yeah I'm high but I'm grounded I'm sane but I'm overwhelmed I'm lost but I'm hopeful baby What it all comes down to Is that everything's gonna be fine fine fine I've got one hand in my pocket And the other one is giving a high five I feel drunk but I'm sober I'm young and I'm underpaid I'm tired but I'm working, yeah I care but I'm worthless I'm here but I'm really gone I'm wrong and I'm sorry baby What it all comes down to Is that everything's gonna be quite alright I've got one hand in my pocket And the other one is flicking a cigarette What it all comes down to Is that I haven't got it all figured out just yet I've got one hand in my pocket And the other one is giving the peace sign I'm free but I'm focused I'm green but I'm wise I'm shy but I'm friendly baby I'm sad but I'm laughing I'm brave but I'm chicken shit I'm sick but I'm pretty baby And what it all boils down to Is that no one's really got it figured out just yet I've got one hand in my pocket And the other one is playing the piano What it all comes down to my friends Is that everything's just fine fine fine I've got one hand in my pocket And the other one is hailing a taxicab...

1 commento:

gaye ha detto...

hahahahaha :)
i love u so much my sweetest friend and thanks a lot for something like this :)
so what i wanna say is handsome italian guys if u wanna marry with a turkish girl (who is in the photo, and cook well) u can contact with federica... lol